Areas covered under 502284
Pincode 502284 covers IIT HYDERABAD. If your address falls in any of these localities, 502284 is the correct PIN to use.
- IIT HYDERABAD
Reading the 502284 code
Every Indian PIN code encodes a location hierarchy in six digits. Here's what each digit of 502284 tells you:
All 1 post office under 502284
| Post Office | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IIT HYDERABAD SO | PO | Delivery |
Delivery office details
IIT HYDERABAD SO handles delivery for the 502284 area.
- Postal Division
- Sangareddy Division
- Postal Region
- Hyderabad City Region
- Postal Circle
- Telangana Circle
- Delivery Offices
- 1 of 1
Map and locality information
IIT HYDERABAD, SANGAREDDY sits in SANGAREDDY district, Telangana, at approximately 17.5848°N, 78.1216°E.
District and division details
- State
- Telangana
- District
- SANGAREDDY
- Division
- Sangareddy Division
- Region
- Hyderabad City Region
- Circle
- Telangana Circle
Frequently asked questions
What is the pincode of IIT HYDERABAD, SANGAREDDY?
The pincode of IIT HYDERABAD, SANGAREDDY is 502284. It falls under SANGAREDDY district, Telangana.
How many post offices come under 502284?
1 post office share the 502284 pincode: IIT HYDERABAD SO.
Which is the main delivery post office for 502284?
IIT HYDERABAD SO handles delivery for the 502284 pincode area.
What areas fall under pincode 502284?
Pincode 502284 covers IIT HYDERABAD.
Which district does 502284 belong to?
502284 falls under SANGAREDDY district, Sangareddy Division division, in the Hyderabad City Region of Telangana Circle, Telangana.
What are the pincodes near 502284?
Pincodes neighbouring 502284 include 502280, 502281, 502285, 502286, all within Telangana.