Areas covered under 190005
Pincode 190005 covers Sanat Nagar. If your address falls in any of these localities, 190005 is the correct PIN to use.
- Sanat Nagar
Reading the 190005 code
Every Indian PIN code encodes a location hierarchy in six digits. Here's what each digit of 190005 tells you:
All 1 post office under 190005
| Post Office | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Sanat Nagar SO | PO | Delivery |
Delivery office details
Sanat Nagar SO handles delivery for the 190005 area.
- Postal Division
- Srinagar Division
- Postal Region
- Srinagar HQ Region
- Postal Circle
- Jammu Kashmir Circle
- Delivery Offices
- 1 of 1
Map and locality information
Sanat Nagar, SRINAGAR sits in SRINAGAR district, Jammu and Kashmir, at approximately 34.0343°N, 74.8005°E.
District and division details
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- District
- SRINAGAR
- Division
- Srinagar Division
- Region
- Srinagar HQ Region
- Circle
- Jammu Kashmir Circle
Frequently asked questions
What is the pincode of Sanat Nagar, SRINAGAR?
The pincode of Sanat Nagar, SRINAGAR is 190005. It falls under SRINAGAR district, Jammu and Kashmir.
How many post offices come under 190005?
1 post office share the 190005 pincode: Sanat Nagar SO.
Which is the main delivery post office for 190005?
Sanat Nagar SO handles delivery for the 190005 pincode area.
What areas fall under pincode 190005?
Pincode 190005 covers Sanat Nagar.
Which district does 190005 belong to?
190005 falls under SRINAGAR district, Srinagar Division division, in the Srinagar HQ Region of Jammu Kashmir Circle, Jammu and Kashmir.
What are the pincodes near 190005?
Pincodes neighbouring 190005 include 190003, 190004, 190006, 190007, all within Jammu and Kashmir.